Descripción detallada Lote 560

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 0078M, Lote # 560

LOTE DE LIBROS: LITERATURA SIGLO XX.
Pope, Alexander / Melville, Herman / Nisard, M. / Gide, Ándre.
The Iliad of Homer / Moby Dick; or, the Whale / Tertullien et Saint Ausgustin / Poésie, Journal Souvenirs.
a) Pope, Alexander.
The Iliad of Homer.
Estados Unidos: The Easton Press, 1979. XXIII + 478 p.
Illustrrated with the Classical Desing of John Flaxman.
The 100 Greatest books ever written.
Ilustrado con láminas de página.
Encuadernado en pasta dura.
b) Melville, Herman.
Moby Dick; or, the Whale.
Estados Unidos: The Easton Press, 1977. XXII + 615 p.
With an Introduction by Clifton Fadiman and illustrations by Boardman Robinson.
Ilustrado. Encuadernado en pasta dura.
c) Nisard, M.
Tertullien et Saint Ausgustin.
Paris: J.J Dubochet le Chevalier et comp, 1845. 816 p.
Ouvres Choisies avec la traduction en frances.
Encuadernado en pasta dura, lomo en piel.
d) Gide, Ándre.
Poésie, Journal Souvenirs.
Paris: Gallimard, 1952. 981; 987 p. Edition illustré d´un frontispiece, dessin á la plume et lavis par A. Dunoyer de Segonzac et de cinquante neuf aquarelles ou goaches par Pierre Berger; Yves Brayer; Brianchon; Chapelain Midy; P.E Clairin; Antoni Clavé; André Jordan.
Encuadernado en pasta dura.
Piezas: 2.
Total de piezas: 5.
Estimado $800-1,200

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote